CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Afghanistan vs Bangladesh

Result - 1st Match - Abu Dhabi

Afghanistan vs Bangladesh in UAE

AFG

240/10 (89.1 ov) & 346/8 (142 ov)

BAN

346/10 (92.3 ov) & 372/7d (105.2 ov)

Match Drawn

AFG vs BAN Highest Strike Rates (Innings)

NoBatsmenTeamSRMatchesInnsRAvg
1Tanzid Hasan TamimBAN116.91183--
2Shahidullah KamalAFG1001119--
3Litton DasBAN87.1811102--
4Tanzid Hasan TamimBAN81.581131--
5Nazmul Hossain ShantoBAN69.051129--
6Qais AhmadAFG61.251149--
7Shadman IslamBAN60.361167--
8Litton DasBAN59.551153--
9Shadman IslamBAN59.091113--
10Mominul HaqueBAN55.711139--
11Sediqullah AtalAFG54.84111717
12Mushfiqur RahimBAN54.731181--
13Mehidy Hasan MirazBAN53.611152--
14Nayeem HasanBAN52.241135--
15Hashmatullah ShahidiAFG52.171136--
Last Updated On 13 Oct 2026, 19:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced