CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Afghanistan vs Bangladesh

Result - 1st Match - Abu Dhabi

Afghanistan vs Bangladesh in UAE

AFG

240/10 (89.1 ov) & 346/8 (142 ov)

BAN

346/10 (92.3 ov) & 372/7d (105.2 ov)

Match Drawn

AFG vs BAN Most Runs

NoPlayerTeamRMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Rahmat ShahAFG156134015610545.8815311
2Litton DasBAN155120677.510275.2418--1--
3Sediqullah AtalAFG12813636411135.261231--
4Tanzid Hasan TamimBAN11411095783104.59144----
5Nazmul Hossain ShantoBAN111123355.58247.6462--1
6Mushfiqur RahimBAN81115540.58152.269----1
7Shadman IslamBAN801133406760.159------
8Mehidy Hasan MirazBAN761164765246.346----1
9Ikram Ali KhilAFG65117232.53337.799------
10Abdul MalikAFG641125326251.241--1
11Qais AhmadAFG49181494960.4963----
12Mominul HaqueBAN46184233954.765------
13Shahidullah KamalAFG3916319.52061.96------
14Hashmatullah ShahidiAFG36171183650.742----
15Nayeem HasanBAN35167--3552.244------
Last Updated On 13 Oct 2026, 19:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced