CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Afghanistan vs Bangladesh

Result - 1st Match - Abu Dhabi

Afghanistan vs Bangladesh in UAE

AFG

240/10 (89.1 ov) & 346/8 (142 ov)

BAN

346/10 (92.3 ov) & 372/7d (105.2 ov)

Match Drawn

AFG vs BAN Best Economy Rates (Innings)

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Ismat AlamAFG1.58112.4121038
2Mehidy Hasan MirazBAN1.951211141126
3Mehidy Hasan MirazBAN2.2113313--66
4Taijul IslamBAN2.3314811--288
5Ebadot HossainBAN2.3812113--42
6Hasan MahmudBAN2.5412611--156
7Zia-ur-Rehman AkbarAFG2.6113312--99
8Hasan MahmudBAN2.62121151125.2
9Mohammad SaleemAFG3.571231420.534.5
10Mohammad SaleemAFG3.57119.212--58
11Ebadot HossainBAN3.69115.1141422.75
12Yamin AhmadzaiAFG3.85120.31326.3341
13Qais AhmadAFG4.19114.2116086
14Qais AhmadAFG4.6711511--90
15Yamin AhmadzaiAFG4.812012--60
Last Updated On 13 Oct 2026, 19:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced