CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women

Cancelled - 3rd Match - Sydney

Bangladesh Women tour of Australia

Australia Women

Bangladesh Women

Match Abandoned

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women

Cancelled - 2nd Match - Sydney

Bangladesh Women tour of Australia

Australia Women

Bangladesh Women

Match Abandoned

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women

Cancelled - 1st Match - Sydney

Bangladesh Women tour of Australia

Australia Women

Bangladesh Women

Match Abandoned

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women

Result - 3rd Match - Brisbane

Bangladesh Women tour of Australia

AUS-W

175/2 (22.4 ov)

BAN-W

172/10 (49.5 ov)

AUS-W won by 8 wickets

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women

Result - 2nd Match - Brisbane

Bangladesh Women tour of Australia

AUS-W

222/1 (28.1 ov)

BAN-W

220/6 (50 ov)

AUS-W won by 9 wickets

AUS W vs BAN W Best Economy Rates (Innings)

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Megan SchuttAUS-W1.611014--15
2Megan SchuttAUS-W1.911012--30
3Ellyse PerryAUS-W21511--30
4Tahlia McGrathAUS-W31311--18
5Annabel SutherlandAUS-W3.119.414--14.5
6Alana KingAUS-W3.21511--30
7Kim GarthAUS-W3.511011--60
8Megan SchuttAUS-W3.611014--15
9Annabel SutherlandAUS-W4.171612--18
10Georgia WarehamAUS-W4.251411--24
11Ashleigh GardnerAUS-W4.291711--42
12Rabeya KhanBAN-W4.571711--42
13Ashleigh GardnerAUS-W4.9819.512--29.5
14Habiba IslamBAN-W61612--18
15Shorna AkterBAN-W81411--24
Last Updated On 14 Oct 2026, 13:30 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced