CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Rajasthan vs Tamil Nadu

Result - Group D - Jaipur

Ranji Trophy Elite

RAJ

363/10 (115.3 ov) & 192/6d (70.1 ov)

TN

274/10 (98.4 ov) & 73/0 (23 ov)

Match Drawn

Mumbai vs Chandigarh

Result - Group D - Mumbai

Ranji Trophy Elite

MUM

429/10 (136.5 ov)

CHR

78/10 (19.1 ov) & 196/10 (52.1 ov)

MUM won by an inning and 155 runs

Assam vs Tripura

Upcoming - Group B - TBA

Ranji Trophy Elite

Assam

Tripura

18 Oct 2026, Sun, 9:30 AM IST

Tamil Nadu vs Uttarakhand

Upcoming - Group D - TBA

Ranji Trophy Elite

Tamil Nadu

Uttarakhand

18 Oct 2026, Sun, 9:30 AM IST

Himachal Pradesh vs Mumbai

Upcoming - Group D - TBA

Ranji Trophy Elite

Himachal Pradesh

Mumbai

18 Oct 2026, Sun, 9:30 AM IST

Ranji Trophy Elite 2026-27 Highest Strike Rates (Innings)

NoBatsmenTeamSRMatchesInnsRAvg
1Akshit RanaCHR398.631117--
2Nachiket BhuteVID2401112--
3Nishunk BirlaCHR220113333
4Sanidhya HurkatCHT2001144
5Harjas Singh-TandonPUN171.431112--
6Bikramkumar DasTPURA157.14111111
7Suraj KashyapBIHAR147.06112525
8Abhinandan SinghUP143.331143--
9Aarya DesaiGUJ137.041137--
10Sudip ChatterjeeBENG133.331116--
11Shubham PundirJ&K133.331144
12Urvil PatelGUJ126.871185--
13Md Kounain QuraishiJHR125111010
14Mukhtar HussainASM122.22111111
15Sushant MishraJHR120111818
16Harsh DubeyVID1171114--
17Toufik Uddin MondalRLYS113.79113333
18Saransh JainMP106.061135--
19Suraj KashyapBIHAR105.881118--
20Ramandeep SinghPUN100111717
Last Updated On 14 Oct 2026, 17:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced