CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Qatar vs Mongolia

• Live - 16th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

QAT

*134/2 (11.3 ov)

MGA

Yet To Bat

MGA elected to bowl

Myanmar vs Thailand

• Live - 17th Match - Bangi

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

MYAN

*43/7 (11 ov)

THAI

Yet To Bat

THI elected to bowl

Myanmar vs Mongolia

Upcoming - 19th Match - Bangi

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

Myanmar

Mongolia

14 Oct 2026, Wed, 6:45 AM IST

Bahrain vs Qatar

Upcoming - 20th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

Bahrain

Qatar

14 Oct 2026, Wed, 6:45 AM IST

Bhutan vs Thailand

Upcoming - 21st Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

Bhutan

Thailand

14 Oct 2026, Wed, 11:30 AM IST

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A 2026 Highest Average

NoBatsmenTeamAvgMatchesInnsRNo
1Muhammad UmarKUW5552110--
2Asif AliBAH47541411
3Akshay YadavTHAI46.33441391
4Ravija SandaruwanKUW45.33551362
5Ahmer BinBAH4254423
6Junaid AzizBAH38541141
7Abdullah ZeeshanQAT3844762
8Muhammad-Asim Liaqat-AliQAT3642361
9Ali Zaheer UdinKUW345268--
10Tenjin RabgeyBHU33.7544135--
11Zubair AliQAT3244961
12Imal LiyanageQAT25.54251--
13Clinto AntoKUW2353461
14Shahzaib-Jamil AhmedQAT224122--
15Thinley JamtshoBHU2243441
16Sonam ChophelBHU21.54486--
17Fiaz AhmedBAH21.3354641
18Namgang ChejayBHU21.334364--
19Pattarapol JirapatananukulTHAI20.754483--
20Imran AnwarBAH2054402
Last Updated On 11 Oct 2026, 22:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced