CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Bhutan vs Thailand

Result - 21st Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

BHU

97/10 (18.5 ov)

THAI

134/8 (20 ov)

THAI won by 37 runs

Bahrain vs Qatar

Result - 20th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

BAH

119/10 (20 ov)

QAT

120/8 (20 ov)

QAT won by 2 wickets

Myanmar vs Mongolia

Result - 19th Match - Bangi

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

MYAN

60/1 (5.2 ov)

MGA

56/10 (16.4 ov)

MYAN won by 9 wickets

Qatar vs Mongolia

Cancelled - 16th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

Qatar

211/3 (16.1 ov)

Mongolia

Yet To Bat

Match abondoned due to rain

Myanmar vs Thailand

Result - 17th Match - Bangi

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

MYAN

52/10 (16 ov)

THAI

53/1 (9.5 ov)

THAI won by 9 wickets

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A 2026 Most Runs

NoPlayerTeamRMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Abdullah ZeeshanQAT187614146.7579132.62156--1
2Tenjin RabgeyBHU178615129.67108117.88195----
3Ravija SandaruwanKUW176610058.67531761315--1
4Akshay YadavTHAI17261584393108.86135----
5Asif AliBAH157611139.2589141.44157--1
6Muhammad-Asim Liaqat-AliQAT11567957.558145.57104--1
7Junaid AzizBAH114610528.545108.5774----
8Muhammad UmarKUW1106585578189.6689--1
9Zubair AliQAT1086642745168.75134----
10Pattarapol JirapatananukulTHAI9469218.845102.1773----
11Namgang ChejayBHU87610817.42680.5634----
12Sonam ChophelBHU8767214.558120.8313------
13Prashanth KurupBAH8359016.62492.2291----
14Chaloemwong ChatphaisanTHAI7969513.173783.1663----
15Imran AnwarBAH786533938147.1746----
16Fiaz AhmedBAH7567818.753296.1562----
17Austin LazarusTHAI7068117.53686.426------
18Ali Zaheer UdinKUW686453444151.1154----
19Imal LiyanageQAT6856422.6739106.2591----
20Pyae Phyo WaiMYAN666106112362.268------
Last Updated On 14 Oct 2026, 22:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced