CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Bhutan vs Thailand

Result - 21st Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

BHU

97/10 (18.5 ov)

THAI

134/8 (20 ov)

THAI won by 37 runs

Bahrain vs Qatar

Result - 20th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

BAH

119/10 (20 ov)

QAT

120/8 (20 ov)

QAT won by 2 wickets

Myanmar vs Mongolia

Result - 19th Match - Bangi

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

MYAN

60/1 (5.2 ov)

MGA

56/10 (16.4 ov)

MYAN won by 9 wickets

Qatar vs Mongolia

Cancelled - 16th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

Qatar

211/3 (16.1 ov)

Mongolia

Yet To Bat

Match abondoned due to rain

Myanmar vs Thailand

Result - 17th Match - Bangi

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

MYAN

52/10 (16 ov)

THAI

53/1 (9.5 ov)

THAI won by 9 wickets

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A 2026 Best Economy Rates (Innings)

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Thanadon BureeTHAI0.331311--18
2Asif ShaikhBAH0.51211112
3Phatummakan DonkaewTHAI0.6711.311--9
4Phanuphong ThongsaTHAI11214--3
5Meet BhavsarKUW11112--3
6Ali DawoodBAH1.25141514.8
7Pyae Phyo WaiMYAN1.251411--24
8Daniel ArcherQAT1.51414--6
9Muhammad-Asim Liaqat-AliQAT1.51414--6
10Muhammad Rizwan ButtBAH1.51412312
11Anudeep - CKUW1.51211--12
12Chanchai PengkumtaTHAI1.51211--12
13Adnan IdreesKUW1.671311--18
14Mohammed AslamKUW1.7113.313--7
15Kamron SenamontreeTHAI1.751414--6
16KoKo LinThuMYAN1.751412--12
17Tenjin RabgeyBHU1.751412--12
18Shujaat RasoolBAH1.9113.412--11
19Ali DawoodBAH21414--6
20Sonam YesheyBHU21413--8
Last Updated On 14 Oct 2026, 22:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced