CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

India A Women vs Australia A Women

Result - Only unofficial Test - Dharamsala

Australia A Women tour of India

IND-A-W

364/10 (103.3 ov) & 257/10 (64.2 ov)

AU-A-W

176/10 (63.4 ov) & 164/10 (76 ov)

IND-A-W won by 281 runs

India A Women vs Australia A Women

Result - 3rd Match - Dharamsala

Australia A Women tour of India

IND-A-W

364/6 (48.2 ov)

AU-A-W

362/9 (50 ov)

IND-A-W won by 4 wickets

India A Women vs Australia A Women

Result - 2nd Match - Chandigarh

Australia A Women tour of India

IND-A-W

338/6 (50 ov)

AU-A-W

341/8 (49.3 ov)

AU-A-W won by 2 wickets

India A Women vs Australia A Women

Default - 1st Match - Dharamsala

Australia A Women tour of India

IND-A-W

239/6 (41.1 ov)

AU-A-W

235/10 (46.3 ov)

IND-A-W won by 4 wickets

India A Women vs Australia A Women

Result - 3rd Match - Chandigarh

Australia A Women tour of India

IND-A-W

161/10 (19.5 ov)

AU-A-W

168/5 (20 ov)

AU-A-W won by 7 runs

IND A W vs AUS A W Best Economy Rates

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Milly IllingworthAU-A-W5.1726247.759
2Tess FlintoffAU-A-W5.2927257.48.4
3Hayley Silver-holmesAU-A-W5.4252213.515
4Charli KnottAU-A-W5.6726213436
5Anushka SharmaIND-A-W7321276
6Jintimani KalitaIND-A-W725213530
7Sayali SatghareIND-A-W7.13103235.530
8Frankie NicklinAU-A-W7.1328231916
9Sianna GingerAU-A-W7.2927231714
10Tayla VlaeminckAU-A-W7.86272413.7510.5
11Vaishnavi SharmaIND-A-W814121612
12Lilly MillsAU-A-W927232114
13Nikki PrasadIND-A-W9.4337223321
14Darcie BrownAU-A-W9.9425.5215835
Last Updated On 01 Oct 2026, 16:30 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced