CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Cayman Islands vs Bermuda

Result - Final - George Town

North American T20 cup

CAYM

59/10 (15 ov)

BMUDA

101/9 (15 ov)

BMUDA won by 42 runs

Bermuda vs Bahamas

Result - 3rd Place Playoff - George Town

North American T20 cup

BMUDA

83/2 (6.1 ov)

BMS

82/10 (18.5 ov)

BMUDA won by 8 wickets

Bahamas vs Bermuda

Cancelled - 6th Match - George Town

North American T20 cup

Bahamas

Bermuda

Match abandoned

Bahamas vs Bermuda

Cancelled - 5th Match - George Town

North American T20 cup

Bahamas

Bermuda

Match abandoned

Cayman Islands vs Bahamas

Cancelled - 4th Match - George Town

North American T20 cup

Bahamas

0/0 ( ov)

Cayman Islands

Yet To Bat

Match abandoned

North American T20 Cup Best Economy Rates

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Sachin DiwanganaCAYM2521226
2Delray RawlinsBMUDA4.07415478.7112.86
3Vick DhaniramCAYM4.62513441519.5
4Kevon FublerBMUDA4.7538349.512
5Andre McCarthyCAYM4.8959314454
6Demar JohnsonCAYM5.13483313.6716
7Derrick BrangmanBMUDA5.33413.34514.416.2
8Shawn FowlerBMS5.532111112
9Kamau LeverockBMUDA5.774134418.7519.5
10Dominic SabirBMUDA5.949.53414.514.75
11Kwaisi JamesBMUDA6.553113710.299.43
12Romario EdwardsCAYM6.5557.2459.68.8
13Malcolm RamloganCAYM6.555114514.413.2
14Adrian WrightCAYM6.7511.34419.2517.25
15Damion WintBMS1034114024
16Ricardo PattenBMS10.7534214324
17Romeo DunkaCAYM12.1347.43423.2511.5
18Turan BrownBMS12.6352231.515
Last Updated On 28 Sept 2026, 10:30 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced