CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Amritsar Soormas vs Ludhiana Lions

Default - Final - Chandigarh

Sher-E-Punjab T20

AMS

144/2 (16.4 ov)

LDL

142/10 (20 ov)

AMS won by 8 wickets

Ludhiana Lions vs Jalandhar Warriors

Result - 2nd Semi-Final - Chandigarh

Sher-E-Punjab T20

LDL

220/5 (20 ov)

JLW

203/8 (20 ov)

LDL won by 17 runs

Mohali Kings vs Amritsar Soormas

Result - 1st Semi-Final - Chandigarh

Sher-E-Punjab T20

MHK

169/7 (20 ov)

AMS

172/3 (16.3 ov)

AMS won by 7 wickets

Amritsar Soormas vs Ludhiana Lions

Default - 24th Match - Chandigarh

Sher-E-Punjab T20

AMS

177/9 (20 ov)

LDL

178/5 (18.3 ov)

LDL won by 5 wickets

Fazilka Falcons vs Bathinda Royals

Result - 23rd Match - Chandigarh

Sher-E-Punjab T20

FZF

244/6 (20 ov)

BTR

194/8 (20 ov)

FZF won by 50 runs

Sher-E-Punjab T20 Best Economy Rates

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Ishmeet SinghAMS646321818
2Kartik ChadhaLDL6.46103910141816.71
3Lakshay KansalFZF6.6353216.515
4Jatin SahotaBTR723112118
5Raghu SharmaFZF7.5782881119.2715.27
6Madhav PathaniaLDL8.06103410554.840.8
7Rajvir JaswalLDL8.1948.43235.526
8Arjun RajputLDL8.677634139
9Lovepreet KambojBTR8.86272415.510.5
10Mayank MarkandeAMS9.04102710640.6727
11Sahil BhaskarLDL9.251032102014.89.6
12Aryan YadavJLW9.28917.47532.821.2
13Prerit DuttaFZF9.327257377.6750
14Simranjeet Singh-GharuBTR9.48258458.7537.5
15Naman DhirAMS9.411015.59721.2913.57
16Garv KumarFZF9.56185628.518
17Gourav ChoudhuryBTR9.698135815.759.75
18Jassinder SinghLDL9.79820.5736841.67
19Shubham RanaAMS9.88928.2983521.25
20Krish BhagatLDL9.9682381022.913.8
Last Updated On 14 Sept 2026, 05:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced