CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Antigua and Barbuda Falcons vs Jamaica Kingsmen

Result - Final - Bridgetown

Caribbean Premier League

ABF

173/2 (16.4 ov)

JK

170/9 (20 ov)

ABF won by 8 wickets

Jamaica Kingsmen vs Guyana Amazon Warriors

Result - Qualifier 2 - Bridgetown

Caribbean Premier League

JK

207/5 (19.4 ov)

GUY

206/4 (20 ov)

JK won by 5 wickets

Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Antigua And Barbuda Falcons

Result - Qualifier 1 - Bridgetown

Caribbean Premier League

GUY

76/10 (15 ov)

ABF

77/1 (5.2 ov)

ABF won by 9 wickets

Barbados Tridents vs Jamaica Kingsmen

Result - Eliminator - Bridgetown

Caribbean Premier League

BT

144/6 (20 ov)

JK

145/1 (14.1 ov)

JK won by 9 wickets

Barbados Tridents vs Guyana Amazon Warriors

Result - Match 35 - Bridgetown

Caribbean Premier League

BT

100/4 (14.5 ov)

GUY

99/10 (18.1 ov)

BT won by 6 wickets

CPL Most Fours

NoBatsmenTeam4sMatchesInnsR
1Kamil PooranSLK3388273
2Colin MunroTKR321010320
3Maaz SadaqatJK2977363
4Quinton de KockBT291111392
5Brandon KingBT2299214
6Tim SeifertSLK2055178
7Nicholas PooranTKR2099283
8Kirk McKenzieJK201212194
9Rahkeem CornwallABF1999189
10Shimron HetmyerGUY191212367
11Dasun ShanakaSKN1898281
12Johnson CharlesSKN18109196
13Keacy CartyJK181312259
14Sherfane RutherfordBT171110211
15Hasan NawazABF1797174
16Kieron PollardTKR1688196
17Andre FletcherSKN16109230
18Mavendra DindyalGUY161010175
19Glenn PhillipsGUY1588163
20Zachary CarterBT151111206
Last Updated On 21 Sept 2026, 08:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced