CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Trinbago Knight Riders Women vs Guyana Amazon Warriors Women

Result - Final - Bridgetown

Womens Caribbean Premier League

TKR-W

145/6 (20 ov)

GAW-W

149/8 (19.3 ov)

GAW-W won by 2 wickets

Guyana Amazon Warriors Women vs Barbados Tridents Women

Result - Playoff 2nd v 3rd - Bridgetown

Womens Caribbean Premier League

GAW-W

75/3 (7.2 ov)

BT-W

69/4 (8 ov)

GAW-W won by 7 wickets

Guyana Amazon Warriors Women vs Barbados Tridents Women

Result - Match 6 - Bridgetown

Womens Caribbean Premier League

GAW-W

159/5 (19 ov)

BT-W

158/7 (20 ov)

GAW-W won by 5 wickets

Barbados Tridents Women vs Jamaica Empress Women

Result - Match 5 - Bridgetown

Womens Caribbean Premier League

BT-W

140/7 (20 ov)

JE-W

137/4 (20 ov)

BT-W won by 3 runs

Trinbago Knight Riders Women vs Guyana Amazon Warriors Women

Result - Match 4 - Bridgetown

Womens Caribbean Premier League

TKR-W

94/9 (20 ov)

GAW-W

119/8 (20 ov)

GAW-W won by 25 runs

WCPL Highest Strike Rates (Innings)

NoBatsmenTeamSRMatchesInnsRAvg
1Realeanna GrimmondGAW-W600116--
2Chloe TryonGAW-W600116--
3Shikha PandeyTKR-W4001188
4Afy FletcherBT-W400114--
5Marizanne KappTKR-W250112525
6Eboni BrathwaithGAW-W216.67111313
7Laura HarrisTKR-W200113838
8Suzie BatesBT-W2001122--
9Chinelle HenryJE-W195.241141--
10Maddy GreenBT-W187.51130--
11Shemaine CampbelleGAW-W183.33112222
12Suzie BatesBT-W1801199
13Shemaine CampbelleGAW-W169.7115656
14Yastika BhatiaTKR-W167.651157--
15Shikha PandeyTKR-W158.82112727
16Hayley MatthewsBT-W157.14112222
17Nadine de KlerkGAW-W153.851120--
18Tazmin BritsGAW-W152.171135--
19Maddy GreenBT-W150112424
20Jahzara ClaxtonTKR-W1501199
Last Updated On 18 Sept 2026, 02:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced