CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Trinbago Knight Riders Women vs Guyana Amazon Warriors Women

Result - Final - Bridgetown

Womens Caribbean Premier League

TKR-W

145/6 (20 ov)

GAW-W

149/8 (19.3 ov)

GAW-W won by 2 wickets

Guyana Amazon Warriors Women vs Barbados Tridents Women

Result - Playoff 2nd v 3rd - Bridgetown

Womens Caribbean Premier League

GAW-W

75/3 (7.2 ov)

BT-W

69/4 (8 ov)

GAW-W won by 7 wickets

Guyana Amazon Warriors Women vs Barbados Tridents Women

Result - Match 6 - Bridgetown

Womens Caribbean Premier League

GAW-W

159/5 (19 ov)

BT-W

158/7 (20 ov)

GAW-W won by 5 wickets

Barbados Tridents Women vs Jamaica Empress Women

Result - Match 5 - Bridgetown

Womens Caribbean Premier League

BT-W

140/7 (20 ov)

JE-W

137/4 (20 ov)

BT-W won by 3 runs

Trinbago Knight Riders Women vs Guyana Amazon Warriors Women

Result - Match 4 - Bridgetown

Womens Caribbean Premier League

TKR-W

94/9 (20 ov)

GAW-W

119/8 (20 ov)

GAW-W won by 25 runs

WCPL Most Runs

NoPlayerTeamRMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Shemaine CampbelleGAW-W149510737.2556139.25147--1
2Tazmin BritsGAW-W119511829.7546100.85124----
3Hayley MatthewsBT-W1124872850128.7498--1
4Maddy GreenBT-W10747935.6739135.4484----
5Yastika BhatiaTKR-W983714957138.03133--1
6Meg LanningJE-W9437431.3357127.0314----1
7Rashada WilliamsJE-W75385254088.24101----
8Kiran NavgireBT-W7445718.538129.8273----
9Suzie BatesBT-W7144635.539154.3553----
10Chinelle HenryJE-W703537041132.0864----
11Realeanna GrimmondGAW-W6957523459263----
12Madeline PennaTKR-W6745633.528119.6471----
13Laura HarrisTKR-W60440153815093----
14Deandra DottinTKR-W5946519.672290.7762----
15Qiana JosephBT-W5746214.252591.9473----
16Shikha PandeyTKR-W504392527128.2152----
17Amy HunterJE-W4724923.54795.926------
18Eboni BrathwaithGAW-W45537922121.6224----
19Erin BurnsGAW-W4255210.51780.773------
20Sushma VermaTKR-W391343939114.7122----
Last Updated On 18 Sept 2026, 02:00 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced