Afghanistan vs India

Result - 3rd Match - Delhi

Afghanistan vs India in India

AFG
AFG

94/10 (14.1 ov)

IND
INDwinner

221/7 (20 ov)

IND won by 127 runs

Afghanistan vs India

Result - 2nd Match - Delhi

Afghanistan vs India in India

AFG
AFG

159/8 (20 ov)

IND
INDwinner

163/3 (14.5 ov)

IND won by 7 wickets

Afghanistan vs India

Result - 1st Match - Delhi

Afghanistan vs India in India

AFG
AFG

156/8 (20 ov)

IND
INDwinner

157/3 (13.4 ov)

IND won by 7 wickets

Afghanistan vs India 2026 Best Economy Rates (Innings)

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Axar PatelIND31312--9
2Varun ChakravarthyIND414111624
3Arshdeep SinghIND4.7514136.338
4Jasprit BumrahIND6.251411--24
5Jasprit BumrahIND6.514112624
6Nitish Kumar ReddyIND6.671313--6
7Axar PatelIND6.7514112724
8Axar PatelIND71411--24
9Nitish Kumar ReddyIND81313--6
10Ravi BishnoiIND81411--24
11Jasprit BumrahIND81211--12
12Yash ThakurIND8.51211--12
13Ravi BishnoiIND8.671312--9
14Arshdeep SinghIND8.751412--12
15Azmatullah OmarzaiAFG91312--9

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced