Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women

Cancelled - 3rd Match - Sydney

Bangladesh Women tour of Australia

AUS-W
Australia Women

BAN-W
Bangladesh Women

Match Abandoned

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women

Cancelled - 2nd Match - Sydney

Bangladesh Women tour of Australia

AUS-W
Australia Women

BAN-W
Bangladesh Women

Match Abandoned

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women

Cancelled - 1st Match - Sydney

Bangladesh Women tour of Australia

AUS-W
Australia Women

BAN-W
Bangladesh Women

Match Abandoned

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women

Result - 3rd Match - Brisbane

Bangladesh Women tour of Australia

AUS-W
AUS-Wwinner

175/2 (22.4 ov)

BAN-W
BAN-W

172/10 (49.5 ov)

AUS-W won by 8 wickets

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women

Result - 2nd Match - Brisbane

Bangladesh Women tour of Australia

AUS-W
AUS-Wwinner

222/1 (28.1 ov)

BAN-W
BAN-W

220/6 (50 ov)

AUS-W won by 9 wickets

Australia Women vs Bangladesh Women 2026 Most Runs

NoPlayerTeamRMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Georgia VollAUS-W161312180.5131133.0624--1--
2Phoebe LitchfieldAUS-W147210873.577136.11212--2
3Sobhana MostaryBAN-W12931754311873.7119--1--
4Nigar SultanaBAN-W1063214537449.5310----1
5Shorna AkterBAN-W83312827.675464.846----1
6Sharmin AkhterBAN-W74313024.675056.9213----1
7Ritu MoniBAN-W54385184563.536------
8Ellyse PerryAUS-W50376--2665.794------
9Beth MooneyAUS-W333233320143.4831----
10Annabel SutherlandAUS-W25323--25108.72------
11Rabeya KhanBAN-W24329121382.764------
12Nahida AkterBAN-W19232--1959.381------
13Sharmin SultanaBAN-W153485631.253------
14Disha BiswasBAN-W13126--13501------
15Sultana KhatunBAN-W51355166.671------

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced