Ireland vs Afghanistan

Result - 5th ODI - Belfast

Afghanistan in Ireland ODI Series

IRE
IREwinner

265/5 (50 ov)

AFG
AFG

253/9 (50 ov)

IRE won by 12 runs

Ireland vs Afghanistan

Result - 4th ODI - Belfast

Afghanistan in Ireland ODI Series

IRE
IRE

150/10 (41 ov)

AFG
AFGwinner

229/7 (50 ov)

AFG won by 79 runs

Ireland vs Afghanistan

Default - 3rd ODI - Belfast

Afghanistan in Ireland ODI Series

IRE
IREwinner

237/4 (47.3 ov)

AFG
AFG

236/10 (49.1 ov)

IRE won by 6 wkts (15b rem)

Ireland vs Afghanistan

Default - 2nd ODI - Belfast

Afghanistan in Ireland ODI Series

IRE
IRE

211/10 (48.2 ov)

AFG
AFGwinner

250/10 (49.2 ov)

AFG won by 39 runs

Ireland vs Afghanistan

Cancelled - 1st ODI - Belfast

Afghanistan in Ireland ODI Series

IRE
Ireland

AFG
Afghanistan

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Ireland vs Afghanistan ODI Series 2016 Best Economy Rates

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Dawlat ZadranAFG4.33534.54625.1734.83
2Kevin O'BrienIRE4.57537.14101722.3
3Paul StirlingIRE4.955203249.560
4Hamid HassanAFG3.5261210.518
5Mirwais AshrafAFG3.77531433962
6Mohammad NabiAFG4.445324528.438.4
7Rahmat ShahAFG5.14514323642
8Tim MurtaghIRE3.835354344.6770
9Rashid KhanAFG4.24538472332.57
10Andy McBrineIRE4.545264339.3352

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced