England vs Pakistan

Result - 3rd Match - Birmingham

Pakistan tour of England

ENG
ENGwinner

453/10 (89 ov) & 130/2 (24.2 ov)

PAK
PAK

133/10 (33.5 ov) & 449/10 (96.4 ov)

ENG won by 8 wickets

England vs Pakistan

Result - 2nd Match - London

Pakistan tour of England

ENG
ENGwinner

290/10 (66.4 ov) & 208/10 (54.2 ov)

PAK
PAK

110/10 (37.2 ov) & 194/10 (50.5 ov)

ENG won by 194 runs

England vs Pakistan

Result - 1st Match - Leeds

Pakistan tour of England

ENG
ENGwinner

409/10 (89.5 ov)

PAK
PAK

171/10 (48.1 ov) & 135/10 (37.3 ov)

ENG won by an inning and 103 runs

England vs Pakistan 2026 Batting Most Fifties

NoBatsmenTeam50sMatchesInnsRH.S
1Dan LawrenceENG33418765
2Harry BrookENG23421591
3Joe RootENG23516166
4RazaullahPAK1129281
5Ollie RobinsonENG1345850
6Shan MasoodPAK13616195
7Jamie SmithENG13416269
8Jordan CoxENG13518873
9Emilio GayENG13513260
10Azan AwaisPAK13612959
11Babar AzamPAK1249776
12Saud ShakeelPAK13620497

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced