South Korea vs Indonesia

Result - 4th Match - Incheon

Indonesia tour of South Korea

SK
SKwinner

172/7 (20 ov)

INA
INA

130/8 (20 ov)

SK won by 42 runs

South Korea vs Indonesia

Result - 3rd Match - Incheon

Indonesia tour of South Korea

SK
SKwinner

102/2 (13.3 ov)

INA
INA

99/10 (20 ov)

SK won by 8 wickets

South Korea vs Indonesia

Result - 2nd Match - Incheon

Indonesia tour of South Korea

SK
SKwinner

110/1 (15 ov)

INA
INA

105/9 (20 ov)

SK won by 9 wickets

South Korea vs Indonesia

Result - 1st Match - Incheon

Indonesia tour of South Korea

SK
SKwinner

123/3 (18.1 ov)

INA
INA

122/7 (20 ov)

SK won by 7 wickets

South Korea vs Indonesia 2026 Best Economy Rates

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Kadek GamantikaINA5.474154327.3330
2Ida Bagus NaraINA6.6739332018
3Gede WigunaINA6.75141213.512
4Aamir LalSK8.25484106.64.8
5Kavin NeerajINA8.29410.3432921
6Gede ArtaINA8.3349417554
7Areeb KhalidSK9.7147488.55.25
8Gede PriandanaINA104111106
9Alam NakashSK10.14474514.28.4
10Gurjar KuldeepSK10.14474323.6714
11Sameera MadurangaSK12.67434312.676
12Sageer AhmadSK14.544415824
13Chamith RanasingheSK2042314012

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced