CT

The Infotainment of Cricket with CricTracker App

Bangladesh Champions vs South Africa Champions

Result - 15st Match - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

BAN-L

122/10 (18.5 ov)

SA-C

210/3 (20 ov)

SA-C won by 88 runs

England Champions vs Australia Champions

Result - 14th Match - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

ENG-C

202/4 (20 ov)

AUS-C

218/6 (20 ov)

AUS-C won by 16 runs

TBA vs TBA

Upcoming - 1st Semi Final - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

TBA

TBA

16 Oct 2026, Fri, 5:00 PM IST

TBA vs TBA

Upcoming - 2nd Semi Final - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

TBA

TBA

16 Oct 2026, Fri, 9:00 PM IST

TBA vs TBA

Upcoming - Final - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

TBA

TBA

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 8:00 PM IST

World Championship of Legends Best Economy Rates (Innings)

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Nathan Coulter-NileAUS-C0.9212.111--13
2Dave MohammedWI-C2.51211512
3Ben HilfenhausAUS-C3.251413--8
4Fidel EdwardsWI-C3.4311.111--7
5Ravi BoparaENG-C3.6713111118
6Enamul Haque jnrBAN-L41314--4.5
7Wayne ParnellSA-C41311--18
8Sarel ErweeSA-C41111--6
9Hardus ViljoenSA-C4.1713.515--4.6
10Samit PatelENG-C4.2514144.256
11Fidel EdwardsWI-C4.2912.21257
12Carlos BrathwaiteWI-C4.51411--24
13Nikita MillerWI-C4.51211--12
14D'Arcy ShortAUS-C4.751411--24
15Piyush ChawlaIND-C4.813.212--10
16Robbie FrylinckSA-C51412--12
17Fawad AhmedAUS-C5.251413--8
18Dhawal KulkarniIND-C5.251412--12
19D'Arcy ShortAUS-C5.331312--9
20Imran TahirSA-C61413--8
Last Updated On 15 Oct 2026, 03:30 IST

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced