United States of America vs Namibia

Result - Match 136 - Texas

ICC CWC League 2

USA
USA

277/7 (50 ov)

NAM
NAMwinner

278/4 (48.3 ov)

NAM won by 6 wickets

Oman vs Nepal

Result - Match 135 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

OMN
OMN

150/10 (40 ov)

NEP
NEPwinner

263/8 (50 ov)

NEP won by 113 runs

Oman vs Canada

Upcoming - Match 137 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

OMN
Oman

CAN
Canada

15 Oct 2026, Thur, 11:00 AM IST

Canada vs Nepal

Upcoming - Match 132 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

CAN
Canada

NEP
Nepal

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 11:30 AM IST

Oman vs Nepal

Upcoming - Match 133 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

OMN
Oman

NEP
Nepal

19 Oct 2026, Mon, 11:30 AM IST

Cricket World Cup League 2 2024 Stats

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Muzahir RazaOMN2.814164222.548
2Colin AckermannNED2.865294613.8329
3Josh DaveySCO2.9210212960
4Timm van der GugtenNED3.057386258114
5Logan van BeekNED3.225324911.4421.33
6Aamir KaleemOMN3.391296.3121620.4436.19
7Bernard ScholtzNAM3.5335296.5335519.0732.38
8Karan SonavaleOMN3.57411.33410.2517.25
9Kushal MallaNEP3.57835.271126212
10Shakeel AhmedOMN3.6624213.4245414.523.74
11Alexander RoyNED3.686416625.1741
12Ayaan KhanOMN3.697163229.548
13Brad WhealSCO3.715314428.7546.5
14KaleemullahOMN3.787517727.5743.71
15Shahid AhmadzaiCAN3.784233421.7534.5
16Jay OdedraOMN3.851599151231.7549.5
17Roelof van der MerweNED3.922182.1212924.5237.69
18Haider Ali-IUAE3.948778560.692.4
19Aryan DuttNED3.9526217244419.529.59
20Zeeshan MaqsoodOMN3.976304339.6760

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found