Oman vs Canada

• Play Ongoing - Match 137 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

CAN
CAN

*219/8 (45 ov)

OMN
OMN

Yet To Bat

CAN elected to bat

United States of America vs Namibia

Result - Match 136 - Texas

ICC CWC League 2

USA
USA

277/7 (50 ov)

NAM
NAMwinner

278/4 (48.3 ov)

NAM won by 6 wickets

Oman vs Nepal

Result - Match 135 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

OMN
OMN

150/10 (40 ov)

NEP
NEPwinner

263/8 (50 ov)

NEP won by 113 runs

Canada vs Nepal

Upcoming - Match 132 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

CAN
Canada

NEP
Nepal

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 11:00 AM IST

Oman vs Nepal

Upcoming - Match 133 - Al Amarat

ICC CWC League 2

OMN
Oman

NEP
Nepal

19 Oct 2026, Mon, 11:30 AM IST

Cricket World Cup League 2 2024 Stats

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Saurabh NetravalkarUSA0.51813--16
2Mujibur Imran AliOMN11111--6
3Karan SonavaleOMN11211--12
4Jay OdedraOMN1.251412--12
5Mark WattSCO1.331612--18
6Karan KCNEP1.331611--36
7Nosthush KenjigeUSA1.4717.315--9
8Shakeel AhmedOMN1.511012--30
9Colin AckermannNED1.51411--24
10Steven TaylorUSA1.51211--12
11Kyle KleinNED1.5818.513--17.67
12Aryan DuttNED1.611013--20
13Dhruv ParasharUAE1.611012--30
14Aamir KaleemOMN1.611012--30
15Bernard ScholtzNAM1.671912--27
16Yasir Saeed MohammadUSA1.671612--18
17Brandon McMullenSCO1.671311--18
18Jan Nicol Loftie-EatonNAM1.671311--18
19Zach Lion CachetNED1.7112.211--14
20Aryan DuttNED1.831611--36

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found