Haridwar Elmas vs Dehradun Warriors

Result - Final - Dehra Dun

Uttarakhand Premier League

HAH
HAH

161/10 (19.4 ov)

DHD
DHDwinner

197/7 (20 ov)

DHD won by 36 runs

TBA vs TBA

Cancelled - Eliminator - Dehra Dun

Uttarakhand Premier League

TBA
TBA

TBA
TBA

Match Abandoned

USN Indians vs Nainital Tigers

Result - 27th Match - Dehra Dun

Uttarakhand Premier League

UI
UI

70/5 (10 ov)

NAN
NANwinner

88/4 (10 ov)

NAN won by 18 runs

Tehri Titans vs Dehradun Warriors

Result - 26th Match - Dehra Dun

Uttarakhand Premier League

TET
TETwinner

91/8 (10 ov)

DHD
DHD

85/8 (10 ov)

TET won by 6 runs

Haridwar Elmas vs Pithoragarh Hurricanes

Result - 25th Match - Dehra Dun

Uttarakhand Premier League

HAH
HAHwinner

102/3 (8.4 ov)

PIC
PIC

101/3 (10 ov)

HAH won by 7 wickets

Uttarakhand Premier League 2026 Best Economy Rates

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Ansh JoshiDHD4.512124.56
2Preet SirohiNAN5111156
3Prashant ChauhanRIF5.78694317.3318
4Neeraj RathourDHD5.83763311.6712
5Devendra Singh BoraDHD6.4271971111.0910.36
6Abhay ChhetriHAH6.57714642321
7Satyam BaliyanPIC6.68614.46616.3314.67
8Shashank Shekhar PantNAN6.776136329.3326
9Avneesh SudhaNAN6.7833.5212623
10Nishu PatelDHD6.88717791311.33
11Samarth SiddhuUI712111412
12Aryan SharmaTET7.2610423630
13Jagadeesha SuchithUI7.315135423.7519.5
14Yuvraj ChaudharyHAH7.5712624536
15Aditya Dilip RawatDHD7.55616.16913.5610.78
16Ashish ChaudharyRIF7.555114613.8311
17Krishna GargPIC7.6352312.6710
18Akash MadhwalRIF7.8137.1341410.75
19Mayank MishraPIC7.935145427.7521
20Rakshit RohiHAH8.187227101813.2

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced