Mpumalanga vs South Western Districts

Result - 6th Match - White River

CSA One-Day Challenge Division II

MPL
MPL

202/10 (34.1 ov)

SWD
SWDwinner

359/7 (50 ov)

SWD won by 157 runs

Easterns vs Border

Result - 5th Match - Benoni

CSA One-Day Challenge Division II

EASTN
EASTNwinner

280/3 (47.5 ov)

BOR
BOR

277/9 (50 ov)

EASTN won by 7 wickets

South Western Districts vs Border

Upcoming - 7th Match - Oudtshoorn

CSA One-Day Challenge Division II

SWD
South Western Districts

BOR
Border

22 Nov 2026, Sun, 1:30 PM IST

Limpopo vs KwaZulu-Natal Inland

Upcoming - 8th Match - Polokwane

CSA One-Day Challenge Division II

LMP
Limpopo

KNI
KwaZulu-Natal Inland

22 Nov 2026, Sun, 1:30 PM IST

Easterns vs Northern Cape

Upcoming - 9th Match - Benoni

CSA One-Day Challenge Division II

EASTN
Eastern Storm

NCAPE
Northern Cape

22 Nov 2026, Sun, 1:30 PM IST

CSA One-Day Challenge Division Two 2026 Most Runs

NoPlayerTeamRMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Janneman MalanSWD155214977.5114104.031451--
2Muhammed MayetMPL152212676103120.631561--
3Ronan HermannEASTN14421527211694.741631--
4Christopher BritzEASTN141214770.513295.921141--
5Kabelo SekhukhuneEASTN12021361208088.24101--1
6Christiaan du ToitBOR113210656.5103106.6551--
7Ludwig KaestnerKNI109112310910988.62611--
8Slade van StadenSWD1042965290108.3372--1
9Garnett TarrMPL101211150.510190.991421--
10Pheko MoletsaneSWD96298--8297.9644--1
11Yaseen ValliSWD8127540.57610811----1
12Nathan RouxBOR80298404681.6384----
13Dewan MaraisEASTN80280805210071--1
14Nathan EngelbrechtSWD79191797986.8171--1
15B BrokenshaMPL752677564111.9491--1
16Abdullah BayoumyLMP651101656564.3661--1
17Malcolm NofalKNI63198636364.294----1
18Alindile MhletywaBOR58260583096.6732----
19Modise MalokaSWD54240274113571----
20Tom MayesLMP501365050138.8942--1

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found