Maldives vs Saudi Arabia

Result - 15th Match - Bangi

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B

MLD
MLD

69/10 (17.1 ov)

SAU
SAUwinner

194/5 (20 ov)

SAU won by 125 runs

Hong Kong vs Singapore

Result - 14th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B

HKG
HKGwinner

172/5 (20 ov)

SGP
SGP

134/10 (18 ov)

HKG won by 38 runs

Malaysia vs China

Result - 13th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B

MAL
MALwinner

63/4 (7.2 ov)

CHN
CHN

60/10 (20 ov)

MAL won by 6 wickets

China vs Saudi Arabia

Result - 12th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B

CHN
CHN

34/8 (10 ov)

SAU
SAUwinner

98/6 (10 ov)

SAU won by 64 runs

Hong Kong vs Maldives

Cancelled - 11th Match - Bangi

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier B

HKG
Hong Kong

*104/3 (13 ov)

MLD
Maldives

Yet To Bat

Match abondoned due to rain

T20 WC Sub Regional Asia Qualifier B Most Runs

NoPlayerTeamRMatBFAvgH.SSR4s6s100s50s
1Abdul WaheedSAU193513248.2567146.21215--3
2Surendran ChandramohanSGP188514237.6105132.392451--
3Anshy RathHKG18051194595151.26205----
4Manpreet SinghSGP156512131.269128.93144--2
5Virandeep SinghMAL12951164365111.21103--2
6Reyansh SharmaHKG1205876071137.9396--1
7Waji Ul hassanSAU1105892249123.675----
8Syed AzizMAL10855321.657203.77184--1
9Yoosuf Azyan FarhathMLD10758635.6752124.42105--1
10Muhammad AtifSAU100459100100169.4957----
11Usman KhalidSAU9955924.7539167.858----
12Mohamed RishwanMLD9758932.3344108.99112----
13Iqbal SherazMLD9557931.6747120.2527----
14Shahid WasifHKG9357146.555130.9963--1
15Nazmus SakibMAL925532331173.58152----
16Babar HayatHKG7856919.544113.04102----
17Muhamad SyahadatMAL78578265510062--1
18Suryansh GulechaSGP7156214.232114.5264----
19Zeeshan AliHKG705591448118.6471----
20Abdul Manan AliSAU705691430101.4542----

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found