Bhutan vs Thailand

Result - 21st Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

BHU
BHU

97/10 (18.5 ov)

THAI
THAIwinner

134/8 (20 ov)

THAI won by 37 runs

Bahrain vs Qatar

Result - 20th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

BAH
BAH

119/10 (20 ov)

QAT
QATwinner

120/8 (20 ov)

QAT won by 2 wickets

Myanmar vs Mongolia

Result - 19th Match - Bangi

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

MYAN
MYANwinner

60/1 (5.2 ov)

MGA
MGA

56/10 (16.4 ov)

MYAN won by 9 wickets

Qatar vs Mongolia

Cancelled - 16th Match - Kuala Lumpur

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

QAT
Qatar

211/3 (16.1 ov)

MGA
Mongolia

Yet To Bat

Match abondoned due to rain

Myanmar vs Thailand

Result - 17th Match - Bangi

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A

MYAN
MYAN

52/10 (16 ov)

THAI
THAIwinner

53/1 (9.5 ov)

THAI won by 9 wickets

T20 WC Asia Sub Regional Qualifier A Best Economy Rates

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Tenjin RabgeyBHU1.7564123.512
2Thanadon BureeTHAI225233.3310
3Phatummakan DonkaewTHAI2.2234.3311027
4Kamron SenamontreeTHAI2.635243.257.5
5Mujeeb ur Rehman Muhammad ZamanQAT2.715144312.6728
6Owais AhmedQAT3.46611.5575.8610.14
7Asif ShaikhBAH3.524211424
8Chanchai PengkumtaTHAI3.776135412.2519.5
9Ali DawoodBAH3.796196154.87.6
10Phanuphong ThongsaTHAI3.86103103.86
11Pyae Phyo WaiMYAN4.336154321.6730
12Adnan IdreesKUW4.4261961279.5
13Abdul MajidBAH4.616186117.559.82
14Yasin PatelKUW4.72618699.4412
15Nopphon SenamontreeTHAI4.86618.3591012.33
16Meet BhavsarKUW5.21611.2696.567.56
17Shariq MunirQAT5.42512551314.4
18Austin LazarusTHAI5.426125416.2518
19Muhammad IkramullahQAT5.45511423033
20Shujaat RasoolBAH5.49611.44610.6711.67

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found