Bangladesh Champions vs South Africa Champions

• Play Ongoing - 15st Match - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

BAN-L
BAN-L

*59/5 (11.1 ov)

SA-C
SA-C

210/3 (20 ov)

BAN-L need 152 runs in 53 remaining balls

England Champions vs Australia Champions

Result - 14th Match - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

ENG-C
ENG-C

202/4 (20 ov)

AUS-C
AUS-Cwinner

218/6 (20 ov)

AUS-C won by 16 runs

TBA vs TBA

Upcoming - 1st Semi Final - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

TBA
TBA

TBA
TBA

16 Oct 2026, Fri, 5:00 PM IST

TBA vs TBA

Upcoming - 2nd Semi Final - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

TBA
TBA

TBA
TBA

16 Oct 2026, Fri, 9:00 PM IST

TBA vs TBA

Upcoming - Final - Sharjah

World Championship of Legends

TBA
TBA

TBA
TBA

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 8:00 PM IST

WCL 2026 | CricTracker [Media Partner] Best Economy Rates

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Sarel ErweeSA-C4411146
2Nikita MillerWI-C4.51211912
3Ravi BoparaENG-C6.6759341513.5
4Piyush ChawlaIND-C6.98519.25816.8814.5
5Imran TahirSA-C7.134164716.2913.71
6Rishi DhawanIND-C7.19516.55430.2525.25
7Wayne ParnellSA-C7.65154428.522.5
8Pawan NegiIND-C7.6624.52312.339.67
9Ben HilfenhausAUS-C7.78519.45819.1314.75
10Carlos BrathwaiteWI-C8510324030
11Enamul Haque jnrBAN-L8.25155717.5712.86
12Shaun von BergSA-C8.43372319.6714
13Mohit SharmaIND-C8.4439341913.5
14Michael BeerAUS-C8.5262225.518
15Fawad AhmedAUS-C8.675185722.2915.43
16Kane RichardsonAUS-C8.874154344.3330
17Dhawal KulkarniIND-C8.944164915.8910.67
18Hardus ViljoenSA-C9.174123618.3312
19Abhimanyu MithunIND-C9.453113334.6722
20Kamrul IslamBAN-L9.54144526.616.8

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found