Knights vs Easterns

• Play Ongoing - 38th Match - Bloemfontein

CSA T20 Challenge

EASTN
EASTN

*164/4 (17.2 ov)

KNT
KNT

Yet To Bat

KNT elected to bowl

Western Province vs Boland

• Play Ongoing - 37th Match - Cape Town

CSA T20 Challenge

BOL
BOL

*135/5 (14.5 ov)

WPR
WPR

Yet To Bat

WP elected to bowl

South Western Districts vs Warriors

Upcoming - 39th Match - Oudtshoorn

CSA T20 Challenge

SWD
South Western Districts

WAR
Warriors

16 Oct 2026, Fri, 4:30 PM IST

Limpopo vs Border

Upcoming - 40th Match - Polokwane

CSA T20 Challenge

LMP
Limpopo

BOR
Border

16 Oct 2026, Fri, 4:30 PM IST

Boland vs Mpumalanga

Upcoming - 41st Match - Paarl

CSA T20 Challenge

BOL
Boland

MPL
Mpumalanga Rhinos

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:30 PM IST

CSA T20 Challenge 2026 Highest Strike Rates (Innings)

NoBatsmenTeamSRMatchesInnsRAvg
1Rivaldo MoonsamyTIT600116--
2Riley MillerBOR350117--
3Schalk EngelbrechtSA-E333.331110--
4Dewald BrevisTIT319.23118383
5Sinethemba QeshileTIT311.11115656
6Delano PotgieterLIO3001112--
7Jean du PlessisWAR300119--
8Dewald BrevisTIT295.451165--
9Connor EsterhuizenLIO292.31113838
10Kegan Lion CachetTIT2801114--
11Leus du PlooyTIT2751177--
12Jacques SnymanKNT266.67113232
13Donovan FerreiraTIT263.641129--
14Delano PotgieterLIO2601139--
15Liam AlderSWD250115--
16Imran ManackBOL242.86111717
17Lhuan-dre PretoriusTIT237.9711188--
18Donovan FerreiraTIT237.51138--
19Sinethemba QeshileTIT2361159--
20Liam AlderSWD228.571116--

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found