Knights vs Easterns

• Play Ongoing - 38th Match - Bloemfontein

CSA T20 Challenge

EASTN
EASTN

*80/3 (8.4 ov)

KNT
KNT

Yet To Bat

KNT elected to bowl

Western Province vs Boland

• Play Ongoing - 37th Match - Cape Town

CSA T20 Challenge

BOL
BOL

*91/1 (9 ov)

WPR
WPR

Yet To Bat

WP elected to bowl

South Western Districts vs Warriors

Upcoming - 39th Match - Oudtshoorn

CSA T20 Challenge

SWD
South Western Districts

WAR
Warriors

16 Oct 2026, Fri, 4:30 PM IST

Limpopo vs Border

Upcoming - 40th Match - Polokwane

CSA T20 Challenge

LMP
Limpopo

BOR
Border

16 Oct 2026, Fri, 4:30 PM IST

Boland vs Mpumalanga

Upcoming - 41st Match - Paarl

CSA T20 Challenge

BOL
Boland

MPL
Mpumalanga Rhinos

17 Oct 2026, Sat, 9:30 PM IST

CSA T20 Challenge 2026 Best Economy Rates (Innings)

NoBowlerTeamEconomyMatchesOvsInnsWktsAvgSR
1Jordan NeillNCAPE210.312--1.5
2Prenelan SubrayenDOL2.751415--4.8
3Wesley BedjaWAR2.751411--24
4Wihan LubbeNWD3131336
5Malcolm NofalKNI31412--12
6Caleb SelekaNWD31111--6
7Delano PotgieterLIO31311--18
8Don RadebeLMP3.251412--12
9Aphiwe MnyandaTIT3.2514111324
10Tom MayesLMP3.331311--18
11Ferisco AdamsBOL3.4713.112--9.5
12Daryn DupavillonNWD3.51411--24
13Patrick KrugerWAR3.671311--18
14Matthew BoastWAR3.751413--8
15George LindeWPR3.751412--12
16Bryce ParsonsDOL3.751411--24
17Donovan FerreiraTIT41413--8
18Enathi KitshiniSWD41312--9
19Tshepo MorekiWPR41411--24
20Pheko MoletsaneSWD41411--24

R: Runs, Inns: Innings, Avg: Average, SR: Strike Rate, H.S: Highest Score, Wkts: Wickets, Ovs: Overs, 4-Fers: Four Wicket Haul, 5-Fers: Five Wicket Haul, BBI: Best Bowling in Innings, RCI: Runs Conceded Innings, ECN: Economy, Mdns: Maidens, Mat: Matches, BF: Balls Faced

No Data Found